26.7.04

Profile

Marlon Brando

Name: Marlon Brando
Birth Name: Marlon Brando Jr
Height: 5' 10
Sex: M
Nationality: American
Date: April 3, 1924
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Occupation: actor, director, producer
Education: Shattuck Military School, Fairbault, Minnesota
Dramatic Workshop of the New School for Social Research in New York
Studied with Stella Adler
Actors Studio in New York
Death Date: July 1, 2004 at 6:30 p.m.
Place of Death: UCLA Medical Center, Los Angeles, California, USA
Death Cause: lung failure

Husband/Wife: Tarita Teriipia (actress; born in 1941; married in 1962), Movita Castenada (actress; born on December 4, 1917; married in 1960; divorced in 1962), Anna Kashfi (actress; born on September 30, 1934; married in October 1957; divorced in 1959).

Relationship: Christina Ruiz (former maid), Rita Moreno (actress; born on December 11, 1931; 12-year on-and-off relationship), Josanne Marianna Berenger (model)

Father: Marlon Brando Sr. (salesman)
Mother: Dorothy Pennebaker (actress; died of effects of alcoholism in 1954)
Sister: Frances Brando (born in 1922; artist) and Jocelyn Brando (born in 1920; actress)

Son: Simon Tehotu (mother: Tarita Teriipia), Miko Brando (security guard; born in 1960; mother: Movita Castenada), Christian Devi (born on May 11, 1958; mother: Anna Kashfi)

Daughter: Ninna Priscilla Brando (born in 1989; mother: Christina Ruiz), Petra Barrett Brando (adopted; born in 1970), Tarita Cheyenne Brando (born in 1970; mother: Tarita Teriipia; commited suicide in April 1995), Rebecca Brando (mother: Tarita Teriipia)

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home